for sample: 2 days after agreement; for bulk: 15 days after pay
manufacturer microcrystalline wax price
1. Brief Information
Microcrystalline wax is an amorphous solid wax with odorless, tasteless and white. This is one of long chain hydrocarbons of high boiling point which is obtaned from the remaining residue of the fractionation of petroleum. Its main ingredient is C31-70 branched chain saturated hydrocarbon, a small amount of cyclic ang branched-chain hydrocarbons and the melting point is 60-90°C.
2. Specification of Microcrystalline Wax(70#)
Drop Melting Point(°C)
Kinematic Viscosity (100°C) mm2/s
Water-Solible Acid Or Alkali
3. Our Microcrystlline Wax Products
70# Microcrystalline Wax,75# Microcrystalline Wax,80# Microcrystalline Wax,85# Microcrystalline Wax, as different melting point.
4. Applicaton of Microcrystalline Wax:
1). Used in the polishing agent of the ointment-like product.
2). Used in inhibitor, copy paper, candles, packaging impregnated and fruit coating.
3). In the cosmetics industry for lipstick, ointments, balms, hair cream.